Jacked Factory Vita XT supplement bottle
Jacked Factory

Vita XT Review

What We Researched
25 active ingredients analyzed · 3 inactive ingredients decoded · 2 brand certifications checked · Last updated: Aug 2026
92
Product Score Excellent
82
Brand Score Good

Two independent scores — the product and the brand behind it, never blended into one number. See our methodology.

Product Analysis

Transparency Excellent

Supplement Facts

IngredientAmount% DV
Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene) 1500 mcg 167%
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 150 mg 167%
Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 50 mcg 250%
Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate) 20.1 mg 134%
Vitamin K (as Menaquinone-7, Phytonadione) 400 mcg 333%
Thiamine (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 50 mg 4167%
Riboflavin 50 mg 3846%
Niacin (as Niacinamide) 50 mg 313%
Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 100 mg 5882%
Folate 666.66 mcg DFE 167%
Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 250 mcg 10417%
Biotin 300 mcg 1000%
Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate) 100 mg 2000%
Iron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 18 mg 100%
Iodine (as Potassium Iodide) 150 mcg 100%
Selenium (as Sodium Selenate) 100 mcg 182%
Copper (as Copper Gluconate) 2 mg 222%
Manganese (as Manganese Gluconate) 2 mg 87%
Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate) 150 mcg 429%
Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate) 45 mcg 100%
Potassium (as Potassium Citrate) 100 mg 2%
Bioperine (as Black Pepper Fruit Extract) 5 mg
Boron (as Boron Chelate) 2 mg
Vanadium (as Vanadium Amino Acid Chelate) 5 mcg
Nickel (as Nickel Sulfate) 2.5 mcg
Bioavailability Very Good

Absorption Rating

  • Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene) Fair
  • Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) Fair
  • Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) Good
  • Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate) Good
  • Vitamin K (as Menaquinone-7, Phytonadione) Good
  • Thiamine (as Thiamine Mononitrate) Fair
  • Riboflavin Good
  • Niacin (as Niacinamide) Good
  • Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) Fair
  • Folate Fair
  • Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) Good
  • Biotin Good
  • Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate) Good
  • Iron (as Ferrous Fumarate) Fair
  • Iodine (as Potassium Iodide) Good
  • Selenium (as Sodium Selenate) Fair
  • Copper (as Copper Gluconate) Good
  • Manganese (as Manganese Gluconate) Good
  • Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate) Good
  • Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate) Good
  • Potassium (as Potassium Citrate) Good
  • Bioperine (as Black Pepper Fruit Extract) Good
  • Boron (as Boron Chelate) Fair
  • Vanadium (as Vanadium Amino Acid Chelate) Poor
  • Nickel (as Nickel Sulfate) Fair
Other Ingredients Excellent

Fillers & Additives

  • Hypromellose
  • Dicalcium Phosphate
  • L-Leucine
Efficacy Excellent

Dosage Analysis

  • Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene) 1500 mcg Effective
  • Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 150 mg Effective
  • Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 50 mcg Effective
  • Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate) 20.1 mg Effective
  • Vitamin K (as Menaquinone-7, Phytonadione) 400 mcg Effective
  • Thiamine (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 50 mg Effective
  • Riboflavin 50 mg Effective
  • Niacin (as Niacinamide) 50 mg High
  • Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 100 mg Effective
  • Folate 666.66 mcg DFE Effective
  • Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 250 mcg Effective
  • Biotin 300 mcg Effective
  • Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate) 100 mg Effective
  • Iron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 18 mg Effective
  • Iodine (as Potassium Iodide) 150 mcg Effective
  • Selenium (as Sodium Selenate) 100 mcg Effective
  • Copper (as Copper Gluconate) 2 mg Effective
  • Manganese (as Manganese Gluconate) 2 mg Effective
  • Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate) 150 mcg Effective
  • Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate) 45 mcg Effective
  • Potassium (as Potassium Citrate) 100 mg Under-dosed
  • Bioperine (as Black Pepper Fruit Extract) 5 mg Effective
  • Boron (as Boron Chelate) 2 mg Under-dosed

Supplement Facts

Ingredient Amount % Daily Value
Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene) 1500 mcg 167%
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 150 mg 167%
Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) 50 mcg 250%
Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate) 20.1 mg 134%
Vitamin K (as Menaquinone-7, Phytonadione) 400 mcg 333%
Thiamine (as Thiamine Mononitrate) 50 mg 4167%
Riboflavin 50 mg 3846%
Niacin (as Niacinamide) 50 mg 313%
Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 100 mg 5882%
Folate 666.66 mcg DFE 167%
Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 250 mcg 10417%
Biotin 300 mcg 1000%
Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate) 100 mg 2000%
Iron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 18 mg 100%
Iodine (as Potassium Iodide) 150 mcg 100%
Selenium (as Sodium Selenate) 100 mcg 182%
Copper (as Copper Gluconate) 2 mg 222%
Manganese (as Manganese Gluconate) 2 mg 87%
Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate) 150 mcg 429%
Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate) 45 mcg 100%
Potassium (as Potassium Citrate) 100 mg 2%
Bioperine (as Black Pepper Fruit Extract) 5 mg
Boron (as Boron Chelate) 2 mg
Vanadium (as Vanadium Amino Acid Chelate) 5 mcg
Nickel (as Nickel Sulfate) 2.5 mcg

Other Ingredients

Inactive ingredients used in manufacturing. All rated for safety.

Hypromellose Safe

Forms vegetarian capsule shells. Dissolves easily in the stomach.

Dicalcium Phosphate Safe

Serves as both a filler and a supplemental source of calcium and phosphorus.

L-Leucine Safe

It is included for its potential muscle-building and recovery benefits.

Brand Trust Report
Jacked Factory

Founded 2015 · St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada · 70 products · jackedfactory.com/

Certifications

2 certifications
Informed Sport Verified Source
Informed Choice Verified

Transparency

2 claims
Third Party Testing Claim — Claimed

Violation History

2 incidents
Prop 65 Lead2021-04-07Source
Lawsuit Violation of California's Proposition 65 by failing to provide warnings about lead in their products.2020Source
Related Supplements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Jacked Factory Vita XT a good supplement?

Jacked Factory Vita XT received a product quality score of 92/100 in GoodSupp's independent analysis, placing it in the top tier of supplements we've analyzed. The product contains 25 active ingredients with 30 servings per container. All 3 inactive ingredients (fillers, binders, capsule materials) are rated safe — a clean formulation with no flagged additives. The manufacturer, Jacked Factory, holds a brand trust score of 82/100 with 2 verified certifications including Informed Sport, Informed Choice.

What are the ingredients in Jacked Factory Vita XT?

Jacked Factory Vita XT contains 25 active ingredients: Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene) (1500 mcg), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) (150 mg), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol) (50 mcg), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Succinate) (20.1 mg), Vitamin K (as Menaquinone-7, Phytonadione) (400 mcg), Thiamine (as Thiamine Mononitrate) (50 mg), and 19 more. Notable high-dose ingredients include Vitamin D at 250% DV, Vitamin K at 333% DV, Thiamine at 4167% DV. Each ingredient's dosage, form, and safety rating is analyzed independently in GoodSupp's full product breakdown.

Is Jacked Factory Vita XT safe to take?

Jacked Factory Vita XT has been analyzed for ingredient safety across all its components. All 3 inactive ingredients — including capsule materials, fillers, and binders — are rated safe based on regulatory data and published safety research. This is a clean formulation with no controversial additives. Always consult your healthcare provider before starting any new supplement, especially if you take medications or have underlying health conditions.

Is Jacked Factory a trustworthy supplement brand?

Jacked Factory receives a brand trust score of 82/100 based on GoodSupp's independent analysis of certifications, regulatory history, and transparency practices. Founded in 2015 and headquartered in St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada, the company offers 70 products in their lineup. They hold 2 verified certifications including Informed Sport, Informed Choice. Third-party certifications are independently verified and indicate the brand meets specific quality, purity, and manufacturing standards. Note: Jacked Factory has 2 historical regulatory incidents on record, which are factored into the trust score.

Scan Any Supplement Instantly

Download GoodSupp to scan barcodes, check ingredient safety, and find the best supplements for your needs.

Disclaimer: GoodSupp provides independent supplement quality analysis for informational purposes only. Scores are generated algorithmically based on ingredient profiles, brand certifications, and public records — read our methodology. This is not medical advice. Always consult a healthcare professional before starting any supplement regimen. Product data is sourced from manufacturer labels and public databases. GoodSupp is not affiliated with any supplement brand.