Standard Process

· 300 products · standardprocess.com/

65
Brand Score

Certifications

1 certification
USDA Organic Verified
Products by Standard Process
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Standard Process a trustworthy supplement brand?

Standard Process receives a brand trust score of 65/100 in GoodSupp's independent analysis. They hold 1 verified certifications including USDA Organic. These certifications are independently verified by GoodSupp and indicate the brand meets recognized quality, purity, and manufacturing standards. No FDA warning letters, recalls, or regulatory violations were found in our research.

Is Standard Process third-party tested?

Yes. Standard Process holds 1 verified third-party certifications: USDA Organic. Third-party testing means an independent laboratory — not the supplement company itself — has verified the product's contents, purity, and/or manufacturing practices. This is one of the strongest indicators of supplement quality because it removes the conflict of interest inherent in self-testing. Not all certifications are equal: NSF International and USP are considered the gold standard, while GMP certification indicates proper manufacturing practices.

What are the best Standard Process supplements?

Based on GoodSupp's quality analysis, the highest-rated Standard Process supplements are: Prolamine Iodine Plus (score: 93/100); Wheat Germ Oil Fortified (score: 93/100); Magnesium Lactate (score: 93/100). These scores are calculated from ingredient quality, dosage adequacy, bioavailability, label transparency, and inactive ingredient safety. Scores can vary significantly across a brand's product line — a high brand trust score doesn't guarantee every individual product is top-quality.

Scan Any Supplement Instantly

Download GoodSupp to scan barcodes and check any Standard Process product.

Disclaimer: GoodSupp provides independent supplement quality analysis for informational purposes only. Scores are generated algorithmically based on ingredient profiles, brand certifications, and public records — read our methodology. This is not medical advice. Always consult a healthcare professional before starting any supplement regimen. Product data is sourced from manufacturer labels and public databases. GoodSupp is not affiliated with any supplement brand.